Logo

Quiz

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ IN ENGLISH => 07-December-2019 to 07-December-2019
  • 1. Which is the most visited city in the world by the UK-based Euromonitor list 2019?
    • A) Hong Kong
    • B) Agra
    • C) Jaipur
    • D) Kolkata
    Show Answer Hide Answer
    Answer A

  • 2. Which of the following places are in top 100 most visited cities list?
    • A) Agra and Jaipur
    • B) Chennai and Kolkata
    • C) Bangalore
    • D) All the Above
    Show Answer Hide Answer
    Answer D

  • 3. 2019 e-commerce index released by
    • A) UNCTAD
    • B) WTO
    • C) International Monitory Fund
    • D) World Bank
    Show Answer Hide Answer
    Answer A

  • 4. 2020 heat wave conference held at
    • A) Delhi
    • B) Hyderabad
    • C) Chennai
    • D) Bangalore
    Show Answer Hide Answer
    Answer D

  • 5. National Florence Nightingale Awards was given by
    • A) Ram Nath Kovind
    • B) Venkaiah Naidu
    • C) Nirmala Sitharaman
    • D) Harsh Vardhan
    Show Answer Hide Answer
    Answer A

  • 6. Joint Trilateral Service Exercise between India and Russia?
    • A) Indira - 2019
    • B) Shakthi - 2019
    • C) EX TSENTR
    • D) None of the Above
    Show Answer Hide Answer
    Answer A

  • 7. MadhuApp - Smart Learning Mobile App launched by
    • A) Odisha Government
    • B) Telangana Government
    • C) Bihar Government
    • D) Tamilnadu Government
    Show Answer Hide Answer
    Answer A

  • 8. Last Solar eclipse was seen in Rajasthan in the year
    • A) 1998
    • B) 1995
    • C) 1996
    • D) 1994
    Show Answer Hide Answer
    Answer C

  • 9. The spacecraft called the 'Parker Solar Probe' launch to study
    • A) To study about Sun
    • B) To study about Moon
    • C) To study about Space
    • D) To study about Earth
    Show Answer Hide Answer
    Answer A

  • 10. Creating a artificial sun is a aim of
    • A) Russian scientists
    • B) American scientists
    • C) Chinese scientists
    • D) Indian scientists
    Show Answer Hide Answer
    Answer C